Member Login
Toggle navigation
District 7170
DG Monthly Message
District 7170 Budget 2023-2024
Rotary Core Values
District Organization Chart
District Calendar
District Newsletters
February 2024
January 2024
December 2023
November 2023
October 2023
September 2023
August 2023
July 2023
June 2023
May 2023 Newsletter
April 2023
March 2023
District Resources and Forms
District Governor Nominee Form
Policies and Procedures - June 2020
Reimbursement Form
District Strategic Objectives
District Environmental Sustainability
2023 Calendar for Environmental Sustainability
Environmental Sustainability and Community Service
Diversity, Equity & Inclusion
DEI Statement
Get Involved
Featured Service Projects
Become a Member
For Members
For New Members
Club Directory
Club Map
Rotaract
About Rotaract
Online Meeting Resources
Zoom Online Meeting Tutorial
Zoom Meeting Tips
Rotary Virtual Meeting Background
Fundraising Resources
Fundraising Primer
Online Fundraising Overview
Event Planning Guide
Membership Resources
Membership Tools
Membership Video Series
Membership Monday: The Next 100 Years
Membership Monday: Young People
Membership Monday: Cause Based Clubs
Membership Monday: Sylvia Whitlock
Membership Monday: Diversity
Membership Monday: Hybrid Meetings
Public Image Resources
Public Relations Primer
Club Website Guidelines
Rotary International Brand Center
Rotary Powerpoint Template
Foundation
Changing Lives
Weekly District Foundation Minute
Leaving a Legacy
Three Ways to Get Inspired
What Is A Paul Harris Fellow?
HOW SUCCESSFUL HAS THE EFFORT BEEN TO ERADICATE POLIO?
WHAT IS POLIOPLUS?
How Are Donations Used?
Sustainability Ensures Your Donation Has A Lasting Impact
District Designated Funds Explained
Funding Timeline
The Endowment Fund
Donations
Grant Project Inspiration
End Polio Now
Rotary's Causes
Rotary's Causes
Your Rotary Foundation
Donor Recognition
Grants Management
Our Grant Model
How do global grants make sustainable change in the world?
Grant Fund Stewardship
What is Raise for Rotary?
Grants
Terms & Conditions for Rotary Foundation District Grants
Interim Report 2023-2024
Final Report 2023-24 Form
Feb 4, 2023 Grants Seminar Slide Show
2023 Grants Seminar Presentation (Passcode: @.f16B+P)
Historical List of Grants July 2021
Foundation Video Education
Rotary Foundation 101: foundation overview
Rotary Foundation 102: projects, funding and annual fund
Rotary Foundation 103: successful fundraising ideas
Youth Programs
Youth Exchange
Interact
About Interact
RYLA
About RYLA
RYLA Club Chairmans Handbook
RYLA Materials
Facebook
Environmental Sustainability
CNY Rotary
CNY Rotary Website
April 2023
March 2023
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2022-2023
Next Year >>
District Governor
Rocky Martinez
District Governor
Johnson City
District Executives
Wendy Deis
District Governor Elect
Owego
Tony Salerno
District Treasurer
Dryden
Wendy Deis
District Secretary
Owego
Evan Kurtz
Immediate Past District Governor
Dryden
Tony Salerno
District Trainer
Dryden
District Officers and Directors
Wendy Deis
Assistant Governor Chair
Owego
Jeffrey Smith
Environmental Sustainability Chair
Endwell
Jeffrey Smith
Community Service Chair
Endwell
David Reynolds
DEI Committee Co-Chair
Sidney
Andrew Flach
DEI Committee Co-Chair
Hobart
Matthew B. Adler
District Membership Chair
Owego
Siobhan Davey
Rotaract Coordinator
Vestal
Evan Kurtz
Finance Committee Chair
Dryden
Jeffrey Smith
Nominating Committee Chair
Endwell
Zoë van der Meulen
The Rotary Foundation Chair
Unadilla
David Bensley
District Polio
Sherburne
Lana Rouff
Global Grants Management
Binghamton Noon
Rosalie Higgins
District Paul Harris Society Coordinator
Oneonta
Zoren Bullock
Youth Exchange Chair
Trumansburg
Jeffrey Henry
Rotary Youth Leadership Award (RYLA) Chair
Greene
Shelly Bullock
Interact Coordinator
Trumansburg
Cindy Kain
Multi-District PETS Planning Committee
Trumansburg
Christine (Chris) Haase
Newsletter Editor
Ithaca Sunrise
Assistant/Area Governors
Wendy Deis
1
Owego
Jeffrey Smith
2
Endwell
Geoff Dunn
3
Ithaca
Nick Millard
5
Johnson City
Regina Grantham
6
Cortland Breakfast
Darlene Leonard
7
Endicott
Vince Guerra
8
Richfield Springs
Cynthia Struckle
10
Oneonta