Member Login
Toggle navigation
District 7170
DG Monthly Message
District 7170 Budget 2023-2024
Rotary Core Values
District Organization Chart
District Calendar
District Newsletters
February 2024
January 2024
December 2023
November 2023
October 2023
September 2023
August 2023
July 2023
June 2023
May 2023 Newsletter
April 2023
March 2023
District Resources and Forms
District Governor Nominee Form
Policies and Procedures - June 2020
Reimbursement Form
District Strategic Objectives
District Environmental Sustainability
2023 Calendar for Environmental Sustainability
Environmental Sustainability and Community Service
Diversity, Equity & Inclusion
DEI Statement
Get Involved
Featured Service Projects
Become a Member
For Members
For New Members
Club Directory
Club Map
Rotaract
About Rotaract
Online Meeting Resources
Zoom Online Meeting Tutorial
Zoom Meeting Tips
Rotary Virtual Meeting Background
Fundraising Resources
Fundraising Primer
Online Fundraising Overview
Event Planning Guide
Membership Resources
Membership Tools
Membership Video Series
Membership Monday: The Next 100 Years
Membership Monday: Young People
Membership Monday: Cause Based Clubs
Membership Monday: Sylvia Whitlock
Membership Monday: Diversity
Membership Monday: Hybrid Meetings
Public Image Resources
Public Relations Primer
Club Website Guidelines
Rotary International Brand Center
Rotary Powerpoint Template
Foundation
Changing Lives
Weekly District Foundation Minute
Leaving a Legacy
Three Ways to Get Inspired
What Is A Paul Harris Fellow?
HOW SUCCESSFUL HAS THE EFFORT BEEN TO ERADICATE POLIO?
WHAT IS POLIOPLUS?
How Are Donations Used?
Sustainability Ensures Your Donation Has A Lasting Impact
District Designated Funds Explained
Funding Timeline
The Endowment Fund
Donations
Grant Project Inspiration
End Polio Now
Rotary's Causes
Rotary's Causes
Your Rotary Foundation
Donor Recognition
Grants Management
Our Grant Model
How do global grants make sustainable change in the world?
Grant Fund Stewardship
What is Raise for Rotary?
Grants
Terms & Conditions for Rotary Foundation District Grants
Interim Report 2023-2024
Final Report 2023-24 Form
Feb 4, 2023 Grants Seminar Slide Show
2023 Grants Seminar Presentation (Passcode: @.f16B+P)
Historical List of Grants July 2021
Foundation Video Education
Rotary Foundation 101: foundation overview
Rotary Foundation 102: projects, funding and annual fund
Rotary Foundation 103: successful fundraising ideas
Youth Programs
Youth Exchange
Interact
About Interact
RYLA
About RYLA
RYLA Club Chairmans Handbook
RYLA Materials
Facebook
Environmental Sustainability
CNY Rotary
CNY Rotary Website
April 2023
March 2023
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2017-2018
Next Year >>
District Governor
Zoë van der Meulen
District Governor
Unadilla
District Executives
Jeffrey Smith
District Governor Elect
Endwell
David Bensley
District Governor Nominee
Sherburne
Sheila Abbey
Secretary
Cortland
Tony Salerno
Treasurer
Dryden
Lana Rouff
Vice Governor
Binghamton Noon
District Officers and Directors
Doug Larison
District Trainer
Cortland
Vera Sosnowski
Youth Exchange Chair
Milford
Michael Snyder
District Conference Chair
Hillcrest
Jack Sullivan
Interact Co-Chair
Owego
Marty Winsor
Interact Co-Chair
Edmeston
Jeffrey Smith
Presidents-Elect Training (PETS)
Endwell
Jean Cadwallader
Rotary Foundation
Cortland
Wendy Deis
Rotary Foundation Dinner
Owego
Rowena R. Krum
Area 1: Foundation Area Director
Sherburne
Andrew Flach
Area 2: Foundation Area Director
Hobart
Dale Flinn
Area 3: Foundation Area Director
Ithaca
Ken Wilcox
Area 4: Foundation Area Director
Johnson City
Evan Kurtz
Area 6: Foundation Area Director
Dryden
Wendy Deis
Area 7: Foundation Area Director
Owego
Marty Winsor
Area 8: Foundation Area Director
Edmeston
Jesse Katen
Emphasis Chair: Education and Literacy
Binghamton Noon
Kwabena Boakye
Emphasis Chair co: Maternal & Children
Colesville Harpursville
Sharon Chesna
Emphasis Chair co: Maternal & Children
Binghamton Noon
Thomas Hranek
Emphasis Chair: Water & Sanitation
Endwell
Lana Rouff
Grants
Binghamton Noon
Matthew B. Adler
Membership
Owego
Cindy Kain
Newsletter
Trumansburg
Rosalie Higgins
Rotary Foundation Paul Harris Society
Oneonta
Wil Buttner
Polio Chair
Dryden
Jackie Sands
Public Image
Binghamton Noon
Jack Sullivan
RYLA, Chair, co
Owego
Julie Lambiaso
RYLA Chair, co
Unadilla
Assistant/Area Governors
Ronald T. Cerow
Area 1: Assistant Governor
Norwich
Terry Webb
Area 2: Assistant Governor
Delhi
Josephine Allen
Area 3: Assistant Governor
Ithaca
Ntate Don Tuttle
Area 4: Assistant Governor
Unadilla
Jeffrey Smith
Area 5: Assistant Governor
Endwell
Gina Sikora
Area 6: Assistant Governor
Cortland
Jason Aurelio
Area 7: Assistant Governor
Hillcrest
Harry C. Graves
Area 8: Assistant Governor
Morris